Collaborative Stakeholder Advisory Panel

Nick Angarone

Chief Resilience Officer,
State of New Jersey

Nathan Boon



Senior Program Officer,
Watershed Protection
William Penn Foundation

Rebecca Bratspies



Law Professor,
City University of New York School of Law

Joanne Douglas



Watershed Interpretation & Youth River Program Manager,
Bartram's Garden

Martha Maxwell Doyle



Program Coordinator,
Barnegat Bay Partnership

Jennifer Fassbender



Director of Program Initiatives, 
Reinvestment Fund

Robert Freudenberg



Vice President for Energy and the Environment, 
Regional Plan Association

Kim Gaddy



Environmental Justice Director, 
Clean Water Action

Valeria Galazara



Principal,
Alta Impact Partners

Dominique Hawkins



Principal,
Preservation Design Partnership

Tom Herrington



Associate Director,
Urban Coast Institute, Monmouth University

Barbara George Johnson



Vice President,
John S. Watson Institute for Urban Policy and Research, Kean University

Pete Kasabach



Executive Director,
New Jersey Future

Renee Koubiadis

Anti-Poverty Program Director,
New Jersey Citizen Action

Chris Linn



Manager,
Office of Climate and Environment, Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission

Mark Lowery



Assistant Director,
Office of Climate Change, New York Department of Environmental Conservation

Michael McCann



Climate Adaptation Specialist,
The Nature Conservancy - NY Chapter

Juan Osorio



Assistant Professor
Graduate Center for Planning, Pratt Institute

Rob Pirani



Program Director,
NY-NJ Harbor Estuary at the Hudson River Foundation

Donna Rendeiro



Director,
NJ Office of Planning Advocacy

Emilie Schnarr

Emilie Schnarr



Senior Science Advisor for Climate Science and Data Services,
New York City Mayor’s Office of Climate and Environmental Justice

Alexis Schulman



Dolan Fellow for Innovation in Water Research,
The Academy of Natural Sciences at Drexel University

Elizabeth Semple



Climate Resilience Manager, 
The Nature Conservancy - NJ Chapter

Abby Sullivan



Environmental Scientist Specialist, 
Philadelphia Water Department

Cortney Worall



President and CEO,
Waterfront Alliance

Elizabeth Yeampierre



Executive Director,
Uprose

Federal Agencies

Rebecca Blanco



Assistant Director,
Disaster Recovery and Special Issues Division, US Department of  Housing and Urban Development

April Cummings



Director,
Mitigation Division, FEMA Region III

Leslie Gillespie Marthaler



Manager,
Climate Change Program, US EPA, Region III

Michael Moriarty



Deputy Regional Administrator,
FEMA Region II

Richard Ruvo



Director of Air and Radiation Division; Chair,
Regional Climate Change Workgroup, US EPA, Region II

Jeff Payne



Director,
Office of Coastal Management, NOAA

William Veatch



Hydrologist,
US Army Corps of Engineers